REQUEST INFO
FIND A
REP

KahlWax 8104 White Beeswax

Other Specialties | Cosmetic Waxes

chinacoechalalkoshernd

Product Description

Pure, fine white beeswax obtained from honeycombs of Apis Mellifera (western honeybee), which is carefully physically bleached and refined. As our standard white cosmetic quality it is attested as suitable for natural cosmetics. Beeswax is the best-known and by volume the bestselling natural wax worldwide. Even though it has a heavy skin feel it is still popular in many cosmetic preparations. It forms flexible protective layers on the skin and enhances adhesion of formulations. Used in W/O emulsions, pastes and anhydrous systems like oleogels it regulates viscosity. MP: 61 – 65┬░C

Supplier

Territory: East, Central, West

Use Level

1.0-20.0%

EWG Rating

1

INCI

Beeswax

 REQUEST A SAMPLE OR ADDITIONAL INFO

Request Form

Want to use KahlWax 8104 White Beeswax from KahlWax in an upcoming project? Complete the simple form below and our team will fulfill your request within 1-3 business days.

Omya Kinetik will use the information you provide to be in touch with you and provide updates. Feel free to change your mind at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link the email you receive. We will never share your information and will treat it with respect.